Saturday 19 and Sunday 20 September 2015
Swaffham - National Championship and Graham Hill Trophy

Saturday 19 September

Heat 1:- 1st 33 Gordon Pooley, 2nd 1 David Bonser, 3rd 25 Alex Butcher, 4th 21 Lee Morgan, 5th 31 Jonathan Pooley, 6th 37 Tony Smith, 7th 32 Daniel Pooley, 8th 23 Clifford Bunn, 9th 3 Leon Smith, 10th 2 Mark Greensmith, 11th 28 Geoff Bunn, 12th 16 Andrew Bilby.

Heat 2:- 1st 33 Gordon Pooley, 2nd 1 David Bonser, 3rd 32 Daniel Pooley, 4th 25 Alex Butcher, 5th 37 Tony Smith, 6th 3 Leon Smith, 7th 2 Mark Greensmith, 8th 21 Lee Morgan, 9th 28 Geoff Bunn, 10th 16 Andrew Bilby, 11th 46 Tom Keep, NOF.

Final (Graham Hill Memorial):- 1st 33 Gordon Pooley, 2nd 25 Alex Butcher, 3rd 21 Lee Morgan, 4th 1 David Bonser, 5th 82 John Smith, 6th 37 Tony Smith, 7th 3 Leon Smith, 8th 2 Mark Greensmith, 9th 46 Tom Keep, 10th 16 Andrew Bilby, 11th 15 Marc De Land, NOF.

Sunday 20 September

National Championship:- 1st 1 David Bonser, 2nd 31 Jonathan Pooley, 3rd 46 Tom Keep, 4th 33 Gordon Pooley, 5th 37 Tony Smith, 6th 21 Lee Morgan, 7th 25 Alex Butcher, 8th 16 Andrew Bilby, 9th 2 Mark Greensmith, 10th 28 Geoff Bunn, NOF.

Heat 1:- 1st 33 Gordon Pooley, 2nd 31 Jonathan Pooley, 3rd 32 Daniel Pooley, 4th 25 Alex Butcher, 5th 21 Lee Morgan, 6th 1 David Bonser, 7th 37 Tony Smith, 8th 5, 9th 46 Tom Keep, 10th 2 Mark Greensmith, 11th 28 Geoff Bunn, 12th 16 Andrew Bilby.

Heat 2:- 1st 31 Jonathan Pooley, 2nd 25 Alex Butcher, 3rd 32 Daniel Pooley, 4th 33 Gordon Pooley, 5th 1 David Bonser, 6th 21 Lee Morgan, 7th 46 Tom Keep, 8th 37 Tony Smith, 9th 2 Mark Greensmith, 10th 28 Geoff Bunn, 11th 16 Andrew Bilby, 12th 5 Mark Hodges.

Points following this meeting:

No Name From Car Pts
Grade
31 Jonathan POOLEY March Scorpian-Vauxhall 398
S
32 Daniel POOLEY March Scorpian-Vauxhall 312
G
46 Tom KEEP Caynham Court Cheetah-Peugeot 301
R
1 Dave BONSER Tamworth Van Diemen-Vauxhall 260
R
16 Andrew BILBY Feltham VW 229
Y
37 Tony SMITH Pattishal ASRE Probe-Peugeot 228
B
3 Leon SMITH High Wycombe Scorpian-Vauxhall 225
B
23 Clifford BUNN West Midlands Drinan 193
B
21 Lee MORGAN West Midlands Scorpian-Vauxhall 189
B
17 Jack HODGES Congleton Scorpian-Vauxhall 188
B
77 Neil CLARKE Erdington Stealth-Vauxhall 161
R
15 Marc de LAND Birmingham SRV Vauxhall 149
Y
59 Steve YOUNG Coventry Firehawk 145
Y
19 Alan BUCKLAND Worthing Madgwick Ford 140
R
33 Gordon POOLEY March Scorpian-Vauxhall 138
Y
2 Mark GREENSMITH Boston Scorpian 129
B
25 Alex BUTCHER Cambridgeshire Scorpian-Vauxhall 96
Y
28 Geoff BUNN TBA Scorpian-Vauxhall 56
Y
101 Richie SCHEEPENS Netherlands Westfield-Suzuki 32
W
5 Mark HODGES Congleton Scorpian-Vauxhall 24
Y
67 Allen HERBERT Bedford Dart-Rover 15
W
100 Toni SCHEEPENS Netherlands Westfield-Ford 15
Y
82 John SMITH TBA Scorpian-Vauxhall 9  
26 Matt HYDE Solihull P&K Suzuki 7
W
69 Daz RYCROFT Birmingham Mercury-Vauxhall 2
Y